In previous years I've set myself challenges to read a certain number of books, varying from 25 to 100 and this year I'm linking up with the lovely Julie over at mamaowl.co.uk and will be joining in with her #50Books2013 challenge. Come and join us?
- The Blind Man of Seville - Robert Wilson ★★★★
- The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time - Mark Haddon ★★★
- Life of Pi - Yann Martel ★★★★★
- Tan Lines - JJ Salem ★★★★★
- The Diamond of Drury Lane - Julia Golding ★★★★
- Pride and Prejudice - Jane Austen ★★★★
- Mister Pip - Lloyd Jones ★★★
- Touching the Void - Joe Simpson ★★★★★
- Remember Me - Fay Weldon ★★★★
- Thunder God - Paul Watkins ★★★
- Honour - Elif Shafak ★★★★
- The Devil and Miss Prym - Paul Coelho ★★★★
- When God was a Rabbit - Sarah Winman ★★★★
- Girl with a One-Track Mind - Abby Lee ★★★
- The Dead Heart - Douglas Kennedy ★★★★★
- Left Bank - Kate Muir ★★★
- The Bonesetter's Daughter - Amy Tan ★★★★
- We Need to Talk About Kevin - Lionel Shriver ★★★★★
- Atlantic Shift - Emily Barr ★★★★
- The First Assistant - Clare Naylor & Mimi Hare ★★★
- Trading Up - Candace Bushnell ★★★★
- Ultraviolet - RJ Anderson ★★★★★
- Quite Ugly One Morning - Christopher Brookmyre ★★★
- The Necromancer - Michael Scott ★★★★
- Tom's Midnight Garden - Phillipa Pearce ★★★★
- Through the Looking Glass - Lewis Carroll ★★★
- One Thing Led to Another - Katy Regan ★★★★
- The Great Indoors - Sabine Durrant ★★★★
- Snow Blind - PJ Tracy ★★★★
- Stardust - Neil Gaiman ★★★
- Monument 14 - Emmy Laybourne ★★★★★
- Stealing Phoenix - Joss Stirling ★★★★
- Water For Elephants - Sara Gruen ★★★★
- Sweetly - Jackson Pearce ★★★★
- The Advent Killer - Alistair Gunn ★★★★
- Path of Needles - Alison Littlewood ★★★
Read my 'mini reviews' of the books I read during 2013 in the following links: Books 1-10, Books 11-20, Books 21-30, Books 31-36
No comments:
Post a Comment